M1117 STE/ICE Parts

Guardian ASV (Armored Security Vehicle) Technical Manual

NSN Center stocks, manufactures and distributes parts for the M1117 STE/ICE.


POWER PACK
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY SMR CODE
1370-00-P1-2 4330-01-484-7658 Pack, ASV Power Assy 1 AFFFF
135276 2815-01-472-6311 Engine, Diesel 6CTA 8.3 1 PFFHD
213790 5330-01-331-7179 Set, Gasket Upper Std 1 PFHZZ
213793 5330-01-344-0567 Set, Gasket Lower 1 PFHZZ


OIL FILL TUBES
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY SMR CODE
136507 5340-01-497-8038 Bracket, Fill Tube 1 PFOZZ
MS35338-44 5310-00-582-5965 Washer, Lock 1/4 2 PFOZZ
MS51967-2 5310-00-761-6882 Nut, Hex 1/4-20 2 PFOZZ
218456-2 5365-01-497-8089 Spacer, Tube 3-1/2 Inch 1 PFOZZ
MS27183-12 5310-00-081-4219 Washer, Flat 11/32 6 PFOZZ
113897-3 5340-00-087-0301 Clamp, Support 2 PFOZZ
MS90725-50 5306-00-225-8514 Screw, HH 5/16-18 x 4-1/2 1 PFOZZ
218456-1 5365-01-497-8094 Spacer, Tube 1-1/2 Inch 1 PFOZZ
MS90725-42 5306-00-226-4835 Screw, HH 5/16-18 x 2-1/2 1 PFOZZ
217343 6680-01-485-2294 Dipstick, Engine Oil 1 PFOZZ
215730 4710-01-478-3068 Tube, Dipstick 1 PFFZZ
MS21919WDG8 5340-00-291-5347 Clamp, Support 1/4 1 PFOZZ
104426-4 4730-01-478-0473 Clamp, Hose 11/16 x 1-1/4 6 PFOZZ
133427 4720-01-478-0643 Hose, Rubber 7/8 x 4 Ft. A/R PFOZZ
136292 4710-01-478-3051 Tube, Oil Return Y 1 PFOZZ
136291 4710-01-478-3053 Tube, Oil Fill Upper 1 PFOZZ
218176 2930-01-485-5126 Cap, Filler 1 PFOZZ
1540T33 9905-01-513-5125 Tag, Oil 2 PFOZZ
107318 4010-01-483-6475 Chain, Retaining 1 PFOZZ
MS35338-45 5310-00-407-9566 Washer, Lock 5/16 2 PFOZZ
MS51967-5 5310-00-880-7744 Nut, Hex 5/16-18 3 PFOZZ
MS90725-34 5330-01-344-0567 Screw, HH 5/16-18 x 1 1 PFOZZ
MS90725-6 5305-00-068-0502 Screw, HH 1/4-20 x 3/4 2 PFOZZ
MS27183-9 5310-00-823-8804 Washer, Flat 1/4 2 PFOZZ