M1117 Fuel System Parts

Guardian ASV (Armored Security Vehicle) Technical Manual

NSN Center stocks, manufactures and distributes parts for the M1117 Fuel System.


FUEL SYSTEM
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
125319–5–501 Plug, Pipe 2
135287 4730–01–478–0712 Connector, Inverted 2
125336–8–6 4730–01–070–4915 Elbow, Male 90 4
125441–6–6 4730–01–478–3828 Connector, Female 3/8 x 3/8 1
127017–6–6 4730–00–113–5446 Nipple, Pipe 3/8 x 3/8 1
216243 4730–01–478–1368 Elbow, Male 90 1
216244 4820–01–478–0382 Valve, Ball 1
216245 4730–00–278–3725 Nipple, 3/8 1
135265–7 4720–01–478–0139 Hose, Fuel Assy 5/16 x 38 4
135265–1 4720–01–478–0260 Hose, Fuel Crossover 3/16 X 70 1
125511–6–6 4730–00–322–8457 Adapter, Male 2
125511–6–4 4730–00–942–9147 Connector, Male 2
135285 4710–01–478–0340 Tube, Fuel Pickup 2
135337 Tube, Crossover Pickup 2
136096 2910–01–478–1149 Switch, Fuel Level 1
MS27142–3 5935–00–115–2306 Connector, Female 16 Ga 2
125511–8–6 4730–01–162–7054 Adapter, Male 2


HIGH-PRESSURE FUEL TUBING
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
214217 4710–01–415–8552 Manifold, Fuel Tube 1
214208 5340–01–372–0329 Brace, Tube 1
214212 5342–01–342–2973 Isolator, Vibration 6
214197 5340–01–196–3680 Brace, Tube 3
214196 5310–01–234–1411 Washer, Flat 11
214200 5305–01–340–8396 Screw, HH M5–0.80 x 22 9
214192 4730–01–195–0825 Screw, Fluid Passage 7
214191 5330–01–195–5268 Seal, Fuel Tube 7
214198 5340–01–240–2696 Brace, Tube 1
214214 5342–01–372–2290 Isolator, Vibration 2
214209 5340–01–372–0328 Brace, Tube 1
214215 5340–01–483–7589 Brace, Tube 1
214211 5340–01–424–1807 Isolator, Vibration 1
214199 5340–01–280–7095 Brace, Tube 1
214206 4710–01–271–3840 Tube, Injector Cyl 6 1
214205 4710–01–271–3839 Tube, Injector Cyl 5 1
214204 4710–01–271–3843 Tube, Injector Cyl 4 1
214203 4710–01–478–0353 Tube, Injector Cyl 3 1
214202 4710–01–478–0354 Tube, Injector Cyl 2 1
214201 4710–01–483–6208 Tube, Injector Cyl 1 1
214216 5310–01–381–5769 Washer, Sealing 2
214194 4820–01–383–5527 Valve, Check 1
205990 4820–01–070–9710 Ball, Check 1
214195 5360–01–484–8547 Pin, Spring 1
214193 4730–01–281–9310 Connector, Fuel 1
214160 5310–01–340–8468 Washer, Sealing 2
214207 5305–01–372–4714 Screw, HH M5–0.80 x 35 2
214213 5342–01–271–5862 Isolator, Vibration 1
214210 5340–01–372–0330 Brace, Tube 1


FUEL INJECTOR
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
216378 2910–01–479–7847 Injector, Fuel 6
213766 5342–21–271–2349 Clamp, Injector 6
214273 5306–01–483–8104 Screw, HHF M8–1.25 x 80 6
214272 2910–01–271–9826 Seat, Injector 6


FUEL INJECTION PUMP
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
216324 2910–01–479–7842 Pump, Fuel Injection 1
214071 5310–01–270–8343 Nut, Hex M10–1.5 4
214181 5307–01–287–0856 Stud, M10–1.5 2
214166 5331–01–272–1121 Ring, O 1
214180 3020–01–280–9024 Gear, Fuel Pump 1
213747 5310–01–483–5010 Washer, Lock 1
213746 5310–01–479–4339 Nut, Gear Retaining 1
214182 5331–01–272–1122 Ring, O 1
214179 5307–01–271–9511 Stud, M10–1.5 2


FUEL TRANSFER PUMP
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
216366 2910–01–479–7851 Pump, Fuel Transfer 1
216364 5305-01-425-6191 Screw, HHF M8-1.25 x 20 2
217321 5340-01-488-6071 Gasket, Cover 1


FUEL SHUTOFF CABLE
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
136248-1 2590-01-478-0436 Cable, Fuel Shutoff 1
MS3367-2-9 5975-00-156-3253 Band, Cinch 13-5/16 Inch A/R
131563 5340-01-483-5163 Clamp, Cable 1
MS27183-8 5975-00-156-3253 Washer, Flat 3/16 2
MS51849-66 5305-00-179-8946 Screw, HSH 10-32 x 3/4 2
MS35650-302 5310-00-943-9751 Nut, Hex 10-32 1
131592 3040-01-413-5999 End, Rod 1
136247 5340-01-483-7906 Support, Cable 1
MS27183-59 5310-01-417-3828 Washer, Flat 7/16 1
MS35333-43 5310-00-685-3228 Washer, Lock In 7/16 2
MS35691-29 5310-00-835-2036 Nut, Hex Jam 7/16-20 1
136248-2 5340-01-484-9167 Handle, Engine Stop Tee 1
MS51967-2 5310-01-291-3389 Nut, Hex 1/4-20 1
MS90725-3 5305-00-068-0500 Screw, HH 1/4-20 x 1/2 2
MS27183-10 5310-00-809-4058 Washer, Flat 9/32 2
MS51943-31 5310-00-061-4650 Nut, Hex SL 1/4-20 2
218164 5310-01-484-8957 Nut, Cap 7/16-20 1
134126-22 7690-01-483-6357 Decal, Fuel Shutoff 1


FUEL LEVEL TRANSMITTER
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
MS90725–58 5305–00–115–9526 Screw, HH 3/8–16 x 3/4 2
MS35338–46 5310–00–637–9541 Washer, Lock 3/8 2
11648568 4820–00–009–7378 Valve, Fuel Selector 1
135302 5340–01–483–5219 Support, Selector Valve 1
114745 7690–01–483–5011 Decal, Fuel Selector 1
MS35214–53 5305–00–954–8991 Screw, PH 10–24 x 3/8 Brass 1
MS35333–107 5310–00–019–0672 Washer, Lock In No. 10 Brass 1


FUEL SELECTOR
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
MS90725–58 5305–00–115–9526 Screw, HH 3/8–16 x 3/4 2
MS35338–46 5310–00–637–9541 Washer, Lock 3/8 2
11648568 4820–00–009–7378 Valve, Fuel Selector 1
135302 5340–01–483–5219 Support, Selector Valve 1
114745 7690–01–483–5011 Decal, Fuel Selector 1
MS35214–53 5305–00–954–8991 Screw, PH 10–24 x 3/8 Brass 1
MS35333–107 5310–00–019–0672 Washer, Lock In No. 10 Brass 1


AUXILIARY FUEL PUMP
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
135297 2910–01–479–7840 Pump, Fuel w/Connector 1
MS27142–3 5935–00–115–2306 Connector, Female 16 Ga 1
MS90725–5 5305–00–068–0501 Washer, Flat No. 10 SS 3
215783 5305–01–205–0041 Screw, HFHSL 10–24x1/2 3
213248 5330–01–058–7118 Gasket, Filter Cover 1
213247 4310–01–286–4680 Filter, Aux Fuel Pump 1
MS90725–6 5305–00–068–0502 Screw, HH 1/4–20 x 3/4 2
MS27183–10 5310–00–809–4058 Washer, Flat 9/32 2
MS35338–44 5310–00–582–5965 Washer, Lock 1/4 2
MS51967–2 5310–00–761–6882 Nut, Hex 1/4–20 2


FUEL FILTERS
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
214160 5310–01–340–8468 Washer, Sealing 2
214154 5305–01–272–1333 Screw, HH M12–1.50 x 24 1
214153 5305–01–266–3271 Screw, w/Washer M6–1.0 x 10 1
216346 4330–01–341–2506 Head, Filter 1
214149 2910–01–440–9890 Element, Filter Separator 1
214150 2910–00–238–0033 Element, Filter Coalescer 1
214148 5310–01–241–1373 Nut, Hex Jam 1
216349 5307–01–483–7199 Adapter, Filter 1
214155 5330–01–267–2981 Seal, Filter Head 1
214156 5331–01–281–8998 Seal, Head Adapter 1


FUEL FILLER
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
107743–1 2590–01–478–0456 Cover, Filler Cap 2
MS90725–72 5305–00–781–3927 Screw, HH 3/8–16 x 3–1/2 2
MS27183–14 5310–00–080–6004 Washer, Flat 13/32 2
MS51922–17 5310–00–087–4652 Nut, Hex SL 3/8–16 2
136714 Cap, Fuel 2
113922 7690–01–483–5008 Decal, Diesel Fuel 2
100561 2590–00–752–9138 Sleeve, Extension 2
217027 2990–01–478–3078 Guide, Filler w/Sleeve 2
100134 5330–01–479–4258 Gasket, Fuel Filler 2
MS51851–64 5305–00–757–8122 Screw, HSHT 10–24 x 1/2 12
MS35338–44 5310–00–582–5965 Washer, Lock 1/4 2
MS90725–3 5305–00–068–0500 Screw, HH 1/4–20 x 1/2 2
107318 4010–01–483–6475 Chain, Pin Retaining 2
107558 5365–01–483–6493 Ring, Wire 2
105612 5315–01–483–4446 Pin, Detent 2


AIR INTAKE SYSTEM
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
119482–23 4730–01–478–4141 Clamp, Hose 5–1/2 Inch 5
217028 4730–01–478–3076 Coupling, Air Intake 1
131511–1 2940–01–478–3951 Cleaner, Air Assy 1
113643 2940–01–012–4888 Indicator, Air Restriction 1
131507 4730–01–478–0694 Adapter, Hose 1
119482–19 4730–01–478–4142 Clamp, Hose 4–1/2 Inch 1
136165 4710–01–478–2170 Tube, Air Intake 1
131506 4730–01–478–0697 Coupling, Hose 1
MS21304–2 5310–00–221–4677 Nut, SQ 5/16–18 2
MS90725–32 5306–01–362–2851 Screw, HH 5/16–18 x 3/4 4
MS27183–12 5310–00–081–4219 Washer, Flat 11/32 4
131505 5340–00–116–9721 Strap, Air Cleaner 2
MS35206–300 5305–00–984–5680 Screw, PH 5/16–18 x 1–1/2 2
213902 2940–01–438–5680 Element, Air Filter 1
213904 5310–00–228–6847 Nut, Wing w/Washer 2
213908 5330–00–141–6552 Ring, O 1
213905 2940–00–460–6979 Baffle, Cover 1
213903 5342–00–933–0698 Clamp, Cover 1
213906 2940–01–391–3487 Cover, Air Cleaner 1


TURBOCHARGER
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
216380 2950–01–479–5104 Turbocharger, Assy 1
134372 4710–01–478–0614 Hose, Oil Assy 1
133865–6–6 4730–01–483–6452 Connector, Male 1
133866–12–6 4730–00–194–0219 Bushing, Reducer 1
217372 5340–01–483–7672 Plate, Clamping 2
217383 3040–01–478–0946 Shaft, Turbine w/Wheel 1
217373 2990–01–424–0895 Kit, Turbocharger Repair A/R
215992 Seal, Split Ring 1
215995 Ring, Retaining 4
215968 Bearing, Turbocharger 2
215994 Screw, HH Set 6
218201 Ring, Retaining 1
218203 Ring, O 1
215993 Seal, Split Ring 1
218202 Baffle, Oil 1
218204 Bearing, Thrust 1
214558 2835–01–271–2511 Shield, Turbocharger Heat 1
214549 5331–01–331–9293 Ring, O 1
214338 4730–00–289–1254 Connector, Female 1
214553 3040–01–441–2376 Ring, Thrust 1
132696 5330–01–190–1905 Gasket, Oil Drain 1
131610 4720–01–478–0693 Tube, Oil Drain 1
214003 5305–01–234–3755 Screw, HHF M8–1.25 x 20 2
135276–1 4720–01–478–4190 Hose, Rubber 18 Inch 1
208421 4730–00–555–8263 Clamp, Hose 2
217384 3130–01–425–6064 Housing, Bearing 1
217393 5365–01–440–5209 Spacer, Mounting 3
217387 5310–01–440–6751 Nut, Lock 1/4–28 2
217386 5821–00–442–9059 Actuator, Turbocharger 1
217390 5310–01–303–8643 Washer, Flat 3
217388 5305–01–441–3205 Screw, HH M8–1.25 x 55 1
217389 5305–01–441–3204 Screw, HH M8–1.25 x 35 2
217392 5365–01–440–5208 Spacer, Mounting 1
217394 5310–01–483–7679 Nut, Hex Jam 1
217374 Housing, Compressor 1
217375 5325–01–441–5720 Ring, Retaining 1
214550 5310–01–288–5690 Nut, Hex SL 1
217376 4140–01–483–7675 Impeller, Turbine 1
217377 5330–01–441–5171 Plate, Oil Seal 1
217378 2520–01–287–4624 Slinger, Oil 1
217385 5315–01–339–8806 Pin, Roll 1
217395 5325–01–441–2805 Ring, Retaining 1
217396 2590–01–441–3988 End, Adjusting Link 1
217391 5342–01–440–5212 Bracket, Actuator 1
214295 5307–01–287–0854 Stud, M10–1.50 4
132689 5330–01–272–1146 Gasket, Turbocharger 1
214296 5310–01–270–8244 Nut, Hex M10–1.5 4
217379 5305–01–441–3202 Screw, HH M8–1.25 x 20 5
217380 5340–01–483–7677 Connection, Adapter 1
217381 5330–01–424–6580 Gasket, Adapter 1
217382 3030–01–479–4366 Housing, Turbine 1
132690–1 2540–01–484–8021 Insulation, Turbocharger 1


ACCELERATOR AND CONTROL LINKAGE
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
131194 2510–01–478–3949 Pedal, Accelerator Assy 1
214578 2540–01–485–1872 Kit, Pedal Boot 1
214580 2590–01–478–0381 Kit, Cable Attaching:
Pin, Cotter
Pin, Clevis
Screw, SH
Plate, Cable Lock
1
1
1
1
1
MS51922–1 5310–00–088–1251 Nut, Hex SL 1/4–20 9
MS27183–9 5310–00–823–8804 Washer, Flat 1/4 1
131546 2590–01–478–0450 Cable, Throttle 1
MS3367–2–9 5975–00–156–3253 Band, Cinch 13–5/16 Inch A/R
217066 5360–01–483–7523 Spring, Compression 1
217029 5310–01–483–7500 Washer, Body 1
131592 3040–01–413–5999 Joint, Ball 1
130837 5315–01–479–4231 Kit, Link Pin:
Pin, Cotter
Washer, Flat
Pin, Link
1
1
1
1
215580 3040–01–361–0758 Link, Slip 1
130002–616 5305–01–483–6941 Screw, HH M6–1.0 x 16 1
217067 5340–01–479–4253 Lever, Throttle Control 1
MS21083–8 Nut, Hex SL 1/4–28 1
216135 2590–01–478–0600 Sensor, Throttle Position Assy 1
MS27183–10 5310–00–809–4058 Washer, Flat 9/32 9
MS90725–5 5305–00–068–0501 Screw, HH 1/4–20 x 5/8 6
132023 5340–01–483–5165 Mount, Throttle Position Sensor 1
130000–1020 5305–01–483–6466 Screw, HH M10–1.0 x 25 2
130012–10 5310–01–483–7149 Washer, Flat M10 2
136053 5340–01–483–7045 Support, Throttle Cable 1
MS21042–3 5310–00–807–1467 Nut, Hex SL 10–32 SS 4
MS27183–8 5310–00–809–8546 Washer, Flat 7/32 4
131560 5340–01–483–5046 Clamp, Sensor Cable 1
MS51849–66 5305–00–179–8946 Screw, HSH 10–32 x 3/4 4
131563 5340–01–483–5163 Clamp, Throttle Cable 1
214581 2590–01–497–9179 Kit, Cable Hanger:
Nut, Flange
Hanger, Cable
1
2
1
MS35650–302 5310–00–934–9751 Nut, Hex 10–32 2
MS90725–8 5305–00–225–3839 Screw, HH 1/4–20 x 1 3