M1117 Exhaust System Parts

Guardian ASV (Armored Security Vehicle) Technical Manual

NSN Center stocks, manufactures and distributes parts for the M1117 Exhaust System.


POWER PACK
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
MS35649–2384 5310–00–477–6768 Nut, Hex 3/8–16 4
AN960C616L 5310–00–183–4355 Washer, Flat 3/8 8
MS16208–51 5306–00–543–5569 Screw, HH 3/8–16 x 1 4
136163 4730–01–478–2169 Pipe, Exhaust 1
136157 4730–01–478–2166 Elbow, Exhaust 1
217030 5340–01–483–7499 Clamp, 4 Inch w/Hardware 2
MS27183–12 5310–00–081–4219 Washer, Flat 11/32 4
MS90725–32 5306–01–362–2851 Screw, HH 5/16–18 x 3/4 4
217031 5340–01–483–7498 Strap, Muffler w/Hardware 2
MS51967–5 5310–00–880–7744 Nut, Hex 5/16–18 4
136164 2990–01–478–1145 Muffler, Exhaust 1
217035 5310–01–483–7527 Clamp, Sleeve w/Hardware 4
MS20995–C32 9505–00–293–4208 Wire, Lock 5 lbs. A/R
132690–5 2540–01–478–3795 Insulation, Exhaust Elbow 1
136156 4730–01–478–2163 Elbow, Exhaust, 90 1
217037 5340–01–483–7525 Clamp, 4–inch Exhaust 1
214362 2990–01–450–6872 Adapter, Turbocharger 1
132690–3 2540–01–478–3915 Insulation, Turbocharger 1
217036 2990–01–478–3074 Bellows, Exhaust 1
132690–4 2540–01–478–3793 Insulation, Exhaust Elbow 1
218025 4730–01–478–0490 Clamp, V–Band Manifold 1