M1117 Electrical Parts

Guardian ASV (Armored Security Vehicle) Technical Manual

NSN Center stocks, manufactures and distributes parts for the M1117 Electrical System.


M1117 ALTERNATOR
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
118595 2920–01–131–4932 Alternator, 100 Amp 1
MS35649–202 5310–00–934–9758 Nut, Hex 10–24 2
209019 5310–01–143–1719 Washer, Lock No 10 2
MS9320–09 5310–00–188–3744 Washer, Flat No 10 1
209020 5970–01–144–1291 Washer, Flat 1
MS51849–68 5305–01–098–2194 Screw, HSH 10–32 x 1 4
MS35338–43 5310–00–045–3296 Washer, Lock No 10 1
209021 2920–01–145–0993 Regulator, Voltage 1
209065 5305–01–142–7411 Screw, PH 6–32 x 1/4 1
209066 5330–01–145–0725 Gasket, Regulator 1
209023 5310–01–143–1715 Washer, Flat 3
209024 5310–01–106–9929 Nut, Hex 10–32 3
209025 5310–00–429–3110 Nut, Hex 10–32 3
MS21083–C3 5310–00–926–1835 Nut, Hex SL 10–32 SS 3
209026 Housing, Rectifier w/Bushing 1
209027 5310–01–106–6101 Seal, Shaft 1
209028 3110–01–136–2093 Bearing, Roller 1
209029 5330–01–106–4329 Seal, Bearing 1
209030 3120–01–002–9418 Bushing, Insulation 1
209031 5970–00–160–4066 Bushing, Insulation 1
209032 6130–01–142–8508 Rectifier, Negative 1
209033 5305–01–105–6888 Screw, Terminal 1/4–20 1
MS24630–23 5305–00–854–9351 Screw, PHST 6–32 x 3/8 SS 3
209034 5306–01–078–2719 Screw, Terminal 5/16–18 1
MS51958–65 5305–00–059–3661 Screw, PH 10–32 x 3/4 SS 2
201830 5310–01–484–9132 Washer, Flat No 10 2
209036 5310–01–023–8927 Washer, Insulation 2
209037 6130–01–142–8507 Rectifier, Positive 1
209038 3120–01–082–6996 Bushing, Insulation 2
209039 5970–00–160–4001 Bushing, Insulation 1
209040 3120–01–082–9417 Bushing, Insulation 1
209041 3120–01–082–9419 Bushing, Slide 1
209042 5331–01–145–0706 Ring, O 1
MS51849–64 5305–00–180–4966 Screw, HSH 10–32 x 1/2 4
209043 5977–01–143–6955 Adapter, Brush Holder 1
209044 5305–00–889–3001 Screw, PH 6–32 x 5/8 2
209045 5330–01–145–5376 Ring, O 1
209046 5977–01–142–9122 Brush, Alternator 2
209047 2920–01–152–7646 Stator, 100 Amp 1
209048 2920–01–267–2088 Rotor, Alternator 1
MS51960–64 5305–00–071–1321 Screw, FH 10–32 x 7/16 SS 4
209049 3110–01–109–3058 Retainer, Bearing 1
209050 5330–01–111–6531 Seal, Bearing 1
209051 3110–01–136–5534 Bearing, Drive End 1
209052 5310–01–136–5532 Washer, Flat 3
209067 5305–01–143–6466 Screw, HH 10–32 x 5–9/32 3
209053 2920–01–082–6458 Fan, Alternator 1
209054 5310–00–451–0631 Spacer, Fan 1
209055 2920–01–141–1488 Housing, Drive End 1
MS51849–58 5305–01–048–3246 Screw, HSH 8–32 x 1 4
MS35338–42 5310–00–045–3299 Washer, Lock No 8 4
MS9320–08 5310–00–282–9105 Washer, Flat No 8 4
209056 5977–01–142–9121 Cover, Brush Holder 1
209057 5330–01–145–0724 Gasket, Brush Holder 1
209058 5977–01–147–5850 Holder, Brush 1
209059 5340–01–144–6245 Plate, Rear Cover 1
209022 2920–01–144–6362 Mount, Regulator 1
209060 5310–00–429–2686 Nut, Electrical 5/16–18 1
MS35338–45 5310–01–338–7338 Washer, Lock 5/16 1
MS51967–5 5310–00–880–7744 Nut, Hex 5/16–18 1
209061 5940–01–142–8411 Stud, Terminal 3
MS35338–44 5310–00–582–5965 Washer, Lock 1/4 4
MS51967–2 5310–01–291–3389 Nut, Hex 1/4–20 3
209062 5310–00–429–3156 Nut, Electrical 1/4–20 1
209063 5310–00–616–1739 Nut, Electrical 1/4–20 1
209064 5935–01–145–1974 Connector, Box 1
MS51958–30 5305–00–057–0526 Screw, PH 4–40 x 1/2 SS 2


M1117 ALTERNATOR MOUNT
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
216320 5340–01–483–7147 Support, Alternator 1
136298 2590–01–483–6185 Eye, Engine Lifting Front 1
214131 5304–01–340–8394 Screw, HHF 1
MS90725–111 5305–00–782–9495 Screw, HH 1/2–13 x 1–1/4 1
MS35338–48 5310–01–003–4094 Washer, Lock 1/2 2
216319 5340–01–483–7145 Brace, Alternator Support 1
MS27183–27 5310–00–809–8541 Washer, Flat 1–1/6 1
216318 3020–01–478–2071 Pulley, Alternator 1
MS27183–21 5310–00–003–9174 Washer, Flat 21/32 1
MS35650–3402 5310–00–236–6652 Nut, Hex 5/8–18 1
214005 5305–01–274–4404 Screw, HHF M12–1.75 x 50 1
MS35756–11 5315–00–616–5523 Key, 5/32 x 3/4 1
130014–8 5310–01–483–6028 Washer, Lock M8 4
130002–835 5305–01–483–6917 Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 35 2
130002–840 5305–01–483–6910 Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 40 2


M1117 STARTER
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
131501 6110–01–479–5079 Motor, Starter Assy 1
213776 5305–01–274–4406 Screw, 12 Pt M12–1.75 x 50 3
214318 5365–01–485–1797 Spacer, Starter 1
213251 2920–01–285–7288 Kit, Starter Shift Lever 1
214432 5331–01–246–0624 Ring, O (also in Kit 213250) 1
208467 5330–01–053–7021 O–ring, 3/8 1
206671 3040–00–034–4216 Shaft, Shift Lever 1
208468 5330–01–053–2907 O–ring, 1/2 1
206643 2925–01–272–2446 Lever, Engagement 1
206634 5310–00–965–6000 Nut, Hex 5/16–24 (also in Kit 213250) 1
210897 2920–01–242–3075 Plunger, Solenoid 1
206666 5310–00–062–2051 Retainer, Boot 1
214433 5975–01–294–8966 Boot, Plunger 1
208445 5310–00–822–2236 Retainer, Spring 1
206669 5360–00–812–0196 Spring, Return 1
206663 5310–00–822–2241 Retainer, Spring 1
213250 6105–01–285–6453 Kit, Starter Bushing 1
208435 5340–01–115–3548 Cup, Oil Wick 1
9390–01–245–4340 Wick, Shift Lever 1
206633 5330–00–914–0703 Gasket, Inspection Plug (also in 213251) 1
3120–01–266–6465 Bushing, Shifter Housing 1
208452 5310–00–999–2527 Washer, Spacer 1
206668 5330–00–285–9480 Seal, Oil 1
208454 5331–00–599–2321 Seal, O–ring 1
4730–01–242–4128 Cup, Oil Wick 1
208434 9390–01–112–3500 Wick, Drive Housing 1
206639 3120–00–828–6852 Bushing, Drive Housing 1
206641 5310–00–297–7319 Washer, Flat 27/32 1
5331–01–113–9678 Seal, O–ring (also in Kit 213251) 1
9390–01–267–0638 Wick, Commutator Bushing 1
3120–00–733–9915 Bushing, Sleeve 3/4 1
5310–01–232–1267 Washer, Thrust 1
214434 3040–01–413–3798 Housing, Lever Assy 1
206635 5365–00–753–9528 Plug, Inspection 1
208464 2920–00–999–2526 Pole, Shoe 4
213385 5305–01–292–7480 Screw, HH 1/4–28 x 1 5
213386 5305–01–336–1000 Screw, SH 5/16–18 x 1/2 6
214442 2920–01–413–4037 Housing, Drive w/Bushing 1
206640 2920–01–112–2687 Clutch, Drive 1
213249 5977–01–285–4428 Kit, Starter Brush 1
Spring, Brush 4
210880 Screw, PHT 4
Brush, Starter Motor 4
Seal, O–ring (also in Kit 213250) 1
Screw, Brush Housing (also in Kit 213250) 6
214435 5977–01–254–9472 Plate, Brush Assy 1
214436 6150–01–257–4462 Lead, Commutator Terminal 1
214437 6150–01–265–0645 Cover, Housing w/Bushing 1
214438 5310–00–187–8627 Washer, Flat 1
214439 5310–01–129–7508 Washer, Lock 4
209527 5995–01–140–9058 Lead, Starter to Solenoid 1
214439 5310–01–129–7508 Washer, Lock 2
210894 5310–01–118–2476 Nut, Hex 6
214440 5310–01–178–0069 Nut, Hex 4
214441 5970–01–266–6689 Insulation, Commutator Terminal 1
214443 6115–01–259–5881 Armature, Starter 1
210883 5970–01–267–0174 Insulator, Frame In 1
213383 5305–01–334–5874 Screw, Pole Shoe 8
214444 5950–01–257–7979 Coil, Field 4
208463 2920–00–737–3225 Insulator, Field Coil 1
213380 5970–01–273–2514 Insulator, Field Coil 1
213382 5305–01–325–8386 Screw, w/Washer 4
MS27183–10 5310–00–009–4058 Washer, Flat 9/32 1
214446 5935–01–269–8110 Connector, Solenoid 1
210884 5970–01–267–0175 Insulator, Frame Ex 1
MS35650–302 5310–00–934–9751 Nut, Hex 10–32 2
MS35338–43 5310–00–045–3296 Washer, Lock No 10 2
MS27183–18 5310–00–809–5998 Washer, Flat 17/32 2
214447 5945–01–479–3973 Solenoid, Starter 1


M1117 DRIVER'S CONTROL PANEL
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
135208 6110–01–483–7011 Panel, Driver’s Control Assy 1
MS3454W36–73 5935–01–483–7341 Connector, Socket J2 1
MS3454W20–29S 5935–01–184–6415 Connector, Socket J4 1
MS3454W32–1P 5935–01–164–5636 Connector, Plug J1 1
MS3454W20–27S 5935–01–483–7347 Connector, Socket J7 1
MS3454W32–7S 5935–01–483–7354 Connector, Socket J3 1
135208–101 2510–01–478–4145 Enclosure, DCU 1
217578 5330–01–483–8011 Gasket, Sponge 1/16 in A/R
MS25237–327 6240–00–155–7836 Bulb, Light 327 5
MS25041–4 6210–00–284–0289 Light, Indicator Yellow 2
MS25041–3 6210–00–538–8770 Light, Indicator Green 1
MS25041–2 6210–00–542–6393 Light, Indicator Red 2
MS24524–23 5930–00–655–4241 Switch, Toggle S6 1
MS24525–23 5930–00–660–3954 Switch, Toggle S3 1
135208–107 6110–01–483–6345 Panel, DCU Front 1
MS24523–26 5930–00–683–1632 Switch, Toggle Momentary S7, S8 2
MS24523–23 5930–00–683–1629 Switch, Toggle S1, S5 2
217803 5331–01–483–8047 Ring, O 8
MS27408–2M 5930–00–191–5972 Switch, Toggle Locking S4 1
MS39019/02–209 5925–01–483–7210 Breaker, Circuit 5A CB15, CB16 2
M24308/2–3 5935–00–410–9250 Connector, Electrical 1
135208–110 Panel, Light 1
217801 5305–01–483–8048 Screw, Mach. Special 9
217802 5310–01–483–8057 Nut, Hex SL 9
MS90335–6 5935–01–064–9178 Connector, Electrical J6 1
MS27407–2 5930–00–906–3477 Switch, Toggle S2 1
MS51113–1 5930–00–307–8856 Switch, Service Lights 1
128081 5330–01–483–5031 Gasket, Light Switch 1
MS24693–274B 5305–01–006–5457 Screw, FH 3/8–32 x 5/8 4
NAS1330A6–106 5310–01–483–6892 Nut, Blind Rivet 4
217788 5305–01–483–8045 Screw, HH 3/8–16 x 1/2 Brass 2
MS35333–110 5310–00–022–8847 Washer, Lock 3/8 Brass 2
217789 5310–01–484–9038 Washer, Flat 3/8 Brass 2
217790 5305–01–483–7987 Screw, PH 10–24 x 1 Brass 8
MS35333–107 5310–00–019–0672 Washer, Lock No. 10 Brass 70
217791 5310–01–483–8046 Washer, Flat 3/8 Brass 2
135208–103 6150–01–483–7221 Bar, Bus Upper 2
135208–105 5365–01–483–7892 Spacer, Bus Bar 4
135208–104 6150–01–483–7228 Bar, Bus Lower 2
MS51958–65 5305–00–059–3661 Screw, PH 10–32 x 3/4 SS 6
MS35338–138 5310–00–933–8120 Washer, Lock No. 10 SS 6
AN960C10 5310–00–167–0801 Washer, Flat 10
135208–106 2590–01–483–6440 Isolator, Bus Bar 1
217809 5305–01–483–8059 Screw, PH 10–24 X 1–1/4 8
MS51958–59 5305–00–059–3655 Screw, PH 10–32 x 1/4 SS 10
217813 5340–01–483–8061 Standoff, Hex 1/2 10
MS51957–28 5305–01–419–4344 Screw, PH 6–32 x 3/8 SS 29
MS35338–136 5310–00–929–6395 Washer, Lock No. 6 29
135208–120 5998–01–483–7361 Assembly, Circuit Card 1
217808 5340–01–483–8115 Standoff, Hex 5
135208–102 5975–01–483–6340 Panel, DCU Back 1
MS21044–C06 5310–00–982–6813 Nut, Hex SL No. 6 SS 2
M5757/23–001 5945–00–981–1574 Relay, 10A 8
217807 5340–01–483–8058 Standoff, Hex 16
135208–123 5340–01–484–9168 Bracket, Diode Mounting 1
135208–124 5340–01–484–9164 Plate, Diode Mounting 1
AN960C6L 5310–00–638–9857 Washer, Flat 2
217810 5961–01–483–7377 Diode, Stud Mounted 4
MS24693–C24 5305–00–066–7326 Screw, FH 6–32 x 1/4 SS 2
135208–119 5975–01–478–5563 Tray, Wire 1
217811 5975–01–206–2558 Tie–wrap A/R
217812 6350–01–483–8138 Alarm, Audible 1
MS90725–3 5305–00–068–0500 Screw, HH 1/4–20 x 1/2 4
MS27183–10 5310–00–809–4058 Washer, Flat 9/32 4
218086 5315–01–484–9007 Pin, DCU Mounting 2


M1117 DCU CIRCUIT BREAKER PANEL
PART NUMBER NSN DESCRIPTION QTY
135208–116 7690–01–484–9607 Label, Circuit breaker 1
216756 5925–01–483–7604 Breaker, Circuit 35A CB7 1
216586 6210–01–363–4619 Diode, Light Emitting Green 1
MS24693–29B 5305–01–006–3874 Screw, PH 1/4–32 x 5/8 18
AN960C8L 5310–01–352–9577 Washer, Flat 3
MS91957–31 5305–01–483–8062 Screw, PH 1/4–32 x 5/8 3
135208–117 7690–01–484–9606 Label, Built–in Test 1
135208–112 5340–01–484–9141 Cover, Circuit breaker 1
135208–107 6110–01–483–6345 Panel, DCU Front 1
217043 5925–01–483–7600 Breaker, Circuit .75A CB4 1
217042 5925–01–483–7592 Breaker, Circuit 20A CB1, CB3, CB6 3
217044 5925–01–483–7588 Breaker, Circuit 15A CB2, CB12 2
217040 5925–01–483–7603 Breaker, Circuit 5A CB5, CB10 2
217041 5925–01–483–7598 Breaker, Circuit 10A CB8, CB11 2